Menu

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Phoenix Aromas LLC website. By using this website, you agree to our website user terms and conditions and privacy policy. Users of this site are recommended to regularly check this page for any revisions.

Please read these Terms and Conditions/Privacy Policy carefully before using this site.

1. Collection of personal information

Phoenix Aromas LLC, collects data online through voluntary submission by means of direct enquiries and requests submitted through our website. Data requested may include your e-mail address, phone number, full name and location. Phoenix Aromas LLC, will use the information to offer feedback, information or services requested. This may involve contacting you by e-mail, phone or letter. Your information will not be distributed to third parties and will be used only in accordance with the purposes for which it was given.

We will comply with any applicable data protection legislation and we will insure the collection and use of personal information is carried out in accordance with applicable data protection laws. The main law governing data protection is the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU)2016/679), the implementation of the Data Protection Act 2018 (including 2020 update) within the GDPR.

The person responsible for data processing can be contacted:

Phoenix Aromas LLC, 355 Chestnut Street Norwood, New Jersey, 07648

marketing@phoenixaromas.com

Telephone: (201) 784-6100

2. Use of information

We process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to meet our contractual obligations. The processing of personal data takes place in the context of the agreement of our contracts with our business partners or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.

Who gets your data?

Within Phoenix Aromas LLC –  the legal entities that need your data to fulfil contractual and legal obligations. We may only disclose information about you if statutory provisions dictate, if you have given your consent and/or if we have commissioned data processors in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Is data transmitted to a non-member or an international organisation?

A transfer of data to offices in countries outside the US, EU or outside the EEA (European Economic Area – so called third or non-member countries), only takes place if necessary for the fulfilment of our contractual and legal obligations or required by law (e.g. tax reporting obligations), you have given us consent or as part of order data processing. If service providers are located in a non-member country, they are required to comply with the level of data protection in Europe.

How long will your data be stored?

Data will be kept for as long as you are authorised to represent the respective legal entity to us. If the data is no longer required to complete contractual or legal obligations, it will be deleted on a regular basis.

Data protection rights each data subject has:

The right to access under Article 15 GDPR, the right to rectification under Article 16 GDPR, the right to erase under Article 17 GDPR, the right to restriction of processing under Article 18 GDPR, the right to object under Article 18 GDPR, the right to data portability under Article 20 GDPR and the right to object under Article 21. You may revoke your consent to the processing of personal data granted to us at any time.

Are you obliged to provide data?

In the context of our business relationship with the business you represent you must provide us with the personal data and authorisation necessary for the fulfilment of the associated contractual obligations. Without this data we will be unable to provide the information to the organisation that you represent.

3. Phoenix Aromas LLC reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy and will notify you of any changes affecting our use of your personal information.

Phoenix partners with our customers to supply the highest quality raw materials and offer custom fragrances and flavors for every market application. We are passionate about delivering service and products that will help you and your company succeed.

2021 © Phoenix Aromas & Essential Oils, LLC

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue to use this site, we will assume that you are happy with it.